COOKIES POLICY

ccess to this Website may involve the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each User —in the different devices that they can use to navigate— so that the server remembers certain information that later and only the server that implemented it will readCookies facilitate navigationmake it more friendly, and do not damage the navigation device. 

Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information regarding the preferences determined by the User during his visit to the Website in order to recognize him as a User, and personalize his experience and use of the Website, and may also, for examplehelp to identify and resolve errors. 

The information collected through cookies may include the date and time of visits to the Website, the pages viewedthe time spent on the Website and the sites visited just before and after it. However, no cookie allows it to contact the User’s phone number or any other means of personal contactNo cookie can extract information from the User’s hard drive or steal personal information. The only way that the User’s private information is part of the Cookie file is for the user to personally give that information to the server. 

Cookies that allow you to identify a person are considered personal data. Thereforethe Privacy Policy described above will apply to them. In this sense, for the use of the same, the consent of the User will be necessary. This consent will be communicatedbased on an authentic choiceoffered through an affirmative and positive decisionbefore the initial treatmentremovable and documented. 

Own cookies 

They are those cookies that are sent to the User’s computer or device and managed exclusively by Excursions Canrias SL Buggypirates.com for the best functioning of the Website. The information that is collected is used to improve the quality of the Website and its Content and your experience as a User. These cookies allow the User to be recognized as a recurring visitor to the Website and adapt the content to offer them content that meets their preferences. 

The entity (ies) in charge of the provision of cookies may transfer this information to third partiesas long as it is required by law or a third party is the one that processes this information for said entities. 

Social media cookies 

Excursions Canrias SL Buggypirates.com incorporates social network pluginswhich allow access to them from the Website. For this reason, social network cookies can be stored in the User’s browser. The owners of these social networks have their own data protection and cookie policiesbeing themselves, in each caseresponsible for their own files and their own privacy practices. The User must refer to them to find out about said cookies and, where appropriatethe processing of their personal dataFor informational purposes onlythe links where these privacy and / or cookie policies can be consulted are indicated below: 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/ 

Twitter: https://twitter.com/es/privacy 

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/1896641480634370?ref=ig 

Youtube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es-419&gl=mx 

Google+: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=es 

Pinterest: https://policy.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy 

LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?trk=hp-cookies 

Disablereject and delete cookies 

The User can disablereject and delete the cookies – totally or partially – installed on his device through the configuration of his browser (among which are, for example, Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Explorer). In this sense, the procedures for rejecting and deleting cookies may differ from one Internet browser to anotherConsequentlythe User must refer to the instructions provided by the Internet browser they are using. In the event that you reject the use of cookies – totally or partially – you will be able to continue using the Website, although the use of some of its features may be limited. 

III. ACCEPTANCE AND CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY 

It is necessary that the User has read and agrees with the conditions on the protection of personal data contained in this Privacy and Cookies Policy, as well as that they accept the processing of their personal data so that the Responsible for the treatment can proceed to same in the formduring the terms and for the purposes indicated. The use of the Website will imply the acceptance of its Privacy and Cookies Policy. 

Excursions Canrias SL Buggypirates.com reserves the right to modify its Privacy and Cookies Policy, according to its own criteriaor motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data ProtectionChanges or updates to this Privacy and Cookies Policy will be explicitly notified to the User. 

This Privacy and Cookies Policy was updated on February 1, 2020 to adapt to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons in what Regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights. 

 

 

 

  • C/Palmitos Park Km 1,7
    35100 Maspalomas
  • +34 928 14 71 49

Buggy Pirates

Excursions in Gran Canaria